The 2018 Football Season is Rapidly Approaching !!!

CLICK HERE for Details on our 2018 College and Pro Football
Advisory Newsletters and Premium Selections Service!


***** SPECIAL BONUS *****

All Subscribers Will Receive Our 2018 NFL Over/Under Total Wins
Recommendations for all 32 Teams
CLICK HERE for Our Informative Article on NFL Season Total Wins for 2018






Interested in Entering the Westgate SuperContest This Season??


But Need a Proxy to Submit Your Entries Each Week??


CLICK HERE

for Details on 2018 Las Vegas Football Contests

and Available Proxy Services

including the 2018 Westgate SuperContest !!!




Batter Up!

The 2018 Baseball season is Underway !

Baseball provides thousands of great opportunities


Click Here to learn why baseball can be beaten and for
details on how you can join us for the balance of the 2018 season !!



2018 Major League Baseball Umpire Data

Current Regular Season Statistics -- Through Friday, August 31, 2018



AVEH&W
HOMHOMRODTOTOVRPerK/BBBB/9
UMPIREHWRWNDPCTP&LP&LRUNOVUNPPCTINNERARATEINN
ADDITON R103076.9580-60010.185061.51.465.472.902.70
BAKER J179065.4489-6567.7717229.21.364.082.703.21
BARBER S911045.0-7928.21010050.01.223.612.832.65
BARKSDALE L1310154.283-1529.5139159.11.464.862.093.66
BARRETT L1511057.7176-2999.01410258.31.294.412.763.24
BARRETT T1014041.7-89075510.4177070.81.504.972.193.54
BARRY S187072.01188-12878.61114044.01.224.142.862.66
BELLINO D167069.6834-9517.4416320.01.092.952.852.72
BLAKNEY R1115042.3-7236268.21313050.01.194.313.532.36
BLASER C1014041.7-6935938.0914139.11.223.942.882.87
BUCKNOR C B1410058.3253-3418.6815134.81.344.742.602.87
CARAPAZZA V1411056.0369-4988.6915137.51.293.652.493.13
CARLSON M1212050.0-27818310.6149160.91.445.402.043.53
CEDARSTROM G1512055.6-54-749.21412153.81.344.802.922.99
CONROY C1410058.3176-2668.21013143.51.193.803.132.57
COOPER E1314048.1-7054858.11115142.31.273.992.883.05
CULBRETH F913040.9-6925709.11010250.01.284.722.573.01
CUZZI P1211052.2-55-598.2814136.41.264.253.102.63
DANLEY K1113045.8-84367210.5167169.61.385.102.863.17
DAVIS G168066.7787-8608.9914139.11.214.062.563.09
DEJESUS R59035.7-6025027.438227.31.183.153.202.64
DIAZ L1013043.5-6085427.7913140.91.113.132.702.68
DIMURO M142087.51386-14665.7312120.01.152.662.982.90
DRAKE R107058.8370-4177.679143.81.283.662.293.47
DRECKMAN B1511057.7141-2408.6816233.31.314.512.543.03
EDDINGS D1313050.0-220616.9817132.01.263.652.732.85
ESTABROOK M1314048.1-3422127.4718228.01.243.862.773.00
EVERITT M0300.0-41238714.021066.71.735.734.431.91
FAIRCHILD C187072.01027-10838.2915137.51.283.802.343.69
FLETCHER A1411056.0-6-878.91212150.01.314.333.082.89
FOSTER M910047.4-6004419.6910047.41.374.322.943.07
GIBSON G914039.1-8026238.31011247.61.264.082.672.77
GIBSON T1016038.5-124710709.41511057.71.294.043.122.91
GONZALEZ M1310056.5-57-619.7129257.11.485.002.163.61
GORMAN B1310056.5236-3409.71310056.51.304.223.152.78
GUCCIONE C1112047.8-37422911.2165276.21.505.702.413.53
HALLION T128060.0172-2999.2119055.01.304.593.512.38
HAMARI A1114044.0-6424828.4916036.01.114.163.142.64
HERNANDEZ A1213048.0-3842829.21410158.31.344.602.843.04
HICKOX E1411056.0140-2738.3914239.11.153.733.122.57
HOBERG P1313050.0-6484258.91112247.81.253.662.633.06
HOLBROOK S1214046.2-4853398.21015140.01.273.892.663.24
HOYE J1212050.0-32419510.6159062.51.314.293.062.77
HUDSON M1114044.0-4103409.61311154.21.314.002.063.58
IASSOGNA D25028.6-3373028.424133.31.134.182.723.11
JOHNSON A1115042.3-57145310.1157468.21.364.652.523.38
KELLOGG J129057.1-47-978.81110052.41.343.952.653.00
KNIGHT B1311054.2-131-1911.4167169.61.385.772.523.29
KULPA R35037.5-4213559.444050.01.344.812.702.83
LAYNE J159062.5321-4918.81210254.51.274.032.733.01
LENTZ N1616050.0-5263628.81516148.41.294.042.363.22
LIBKA J54055.675-8510.035137.51.494.012.493.26
LITTLE W1113045.8-6275018.01014041.71.203.722.942.74
LIVENSPARGER S55050.0-43-427.536133.31.214.082.662.86
MAHRLEY N114073.3637-7017.768142.91.313.812.953.28
MARQUEZ A1314048.1-17-1098.91312252.01.354.242.233.47
MAY B616027.3-1481137410.6148063.61.324.152.183.25
MEALS J1413051.9-2531368.11015240.01.263.692.802.79
MILLER B1610061.5287-4198.31212150.01.253.872.812.90
MORALES G1413051.9-18-1339.11312252.01.354.802.733.20
MUCHLINSKI M1111050.0-123-48.8912142.91.244.192.782.58
NAUERT P159062.5682-7778.91211152.21.313.932.343.33
NELSON J1311054.2-119-187.2816033.31.193.032.522.96
O'NORA B1312052.0-71-429.31114044.01.214.163.292.43
ORTIZ R82080.0815-88511.173070.01.264.803.002.92
PORTER A1610061.5420-5599.71214046.21.254.773.082.86
RACKLEY D146070.0517-61910.1146070.01.293.623.032.98
RANDAZZO T1012045.5-7546058.2814036.41.153.063.822.47
REHAK J88050.0-93-97.5510133.31.274.013.092.77
REYBURN D J1312052.0-1827110.21411056.01.454.742.373.40
REYNOLDS J916036.0-8207048.0716230.41.223.812.323.28
RIPPERGER M1112047.8-54340510.3149060.91.404.622.373.29
SCHEURWATER S1214046.2-5193308.71114144.01.283.942.403.07
SEGAL C1117039.3-119810188.91312352.01.294.603.312.63
TICHENOR T1213048.0-2871749.9168166.71.454.962.113.62
TIMMONS T169064.0595-7198.81012345.51.314.282.463.47
TORRES C1115042.3-9186548.21214046.21.263.812.642.97
TUMPANE J1313050.0-99-179.01411156.01.314.402.273.61
VANOVER L1410058.354-2128.91210154.51.394.122.403.44
VISCONTI J1110052.4-1364410.8128160.01.445.342.872.79
WEGNER M1212050.0-3141599.71012245.51.414.952.063.57
WELKE B186075.01228-12879.2913240.91.405.083.092.68
WENDELSTEDT HU1312052.0-186418.5914239.11.244.033.492.85
WEST J179065.4427-5937.9916136.01.153.502.982.75
WHITSON C1613055.2-295808.91414150.01.294.662.723.00
WINTERS M914039.1-6975668.61012145.51.374.522.693.25
WOLCOTT Q1410058.3417-4708.5715231.81.253.992.913.04
WOLF J917034.6-114410339.8168266.71.384.512.662.96
WOODRING T137065.0166-2889.6119055.01.344.622.493.13
ML TOTALS / AVER1062960152.5-110974798.9192510009348.11.294.202.693.04


Explanation of Umpire Data Items:

HM - RD - ND       Record of Home and Road Teams when specific Umpire is
                     behind Home Plate (ND indicates the number of games 
                     that were suspended and/or completed at a later date)

HOM PCT.           Winning percentage of the HOME team in Umpire's games

HOM/ROD P&L        Profit or Loss for Home/Road team in Umpire's games

AVER TOT RUNS      Average Total Runs Scored in Umpire's games

OV - UN - P        Over/Under/Push Results in Umpire's games

OVER PCT.          Percentage of games that went OVER the Total (Pushes
                    are excluded)

H&W Per INN        Baserunners Allowed Per Inning by Starting Pitchers
                    in Umpire's games

ERA                 Overall ERA of Starting Pitchers in Umpire's games

K/BB RATE          Ratio of Strikeouts to Walks for the Starting Pitchers
                    games umpired.  The theory is that OVER Umpires tend to
                    have lower K/BB Ratio while Under Umpires tend to call
                    more strikes and thus have higher K/BB Ratios.

BB/9 INN           Average number of walks per 9 Innings pitched by a
                    Starting Pitcher in games umpired by this Umpire.  An
                    OVER Umpire tends to call more balls resulting in more
                    Walks while an UNDER Umpire tends to call more strikes
                    and fewer walks.


Past Seasons' Umpire Data --- Click to View
2017 Umpire Stats
2016 Umpire Stats
2015 Umpire Stats
2014 Umpire Stats
2013 Umpire Stats
2012 Umpire Stats
2011 Umpire Stats
2010 Umpire Stats
2009 Umpire Stats
2008 Umpire Stats
2008 Umpire Stats
2007 Umpire Stats
2006 Umpire Stats
2005 Umpire Stats
2004 Umpire Stats
2003 Umpire Stats
2002 Umpire Stats
2001 Umpire Stats
2000 Umpire Stats
1999 Umpire Stats
1998 Umpire Stats
3 Season (1995-1997) AL Stats
3 Season (1995-1997) NL Stats


HOME PAGE / Stats & Match-ups / Subscribers' Selections / Free Daily Selection / Future Odds
Sample Newsletters / Stuff for Sale / Power Ratings / Polls & Surveys / Articles & Features
Sports Betting Forum / Handicapping Contests / Other Resources / Commentary / How to Contact Us