The 2018 Football Season is Rapidly Approaching !!!

CLICK HERE for Details on our 2018 College and Pro Football
Advisory Newsletters and Premium Selections Service!


20 % Discount For Subscribing On or Before June 30
Subscribe TODAY and $ave !!!


***** SPECIAL BONUS *****

All Subscribers Will Receive Our 2018 NFL Over/Under Total Wins
Recommendations for all 32 Teams

Batter Up!

The 2018 Baseball season is Underway !

Baseball provides thousands of great opportunities


Click Here to learn why baseball can be beaten and for
details on how you can join us for the balance of the 2018 season !!



2018 Major League Baseball Umpire Data

Current Regular Season Statistics -- Through Friday, June 15, 2018



AVEH&W
HOMHOMRODTOTOVRPerK/BBBB/9
UMPIREHWRWNDPCTP&LP&LRUNOVUNPPCTINNERARATEINN
BAKER J94069.2362-4318.657141.71.434.462.503.49
BARBER S43057.1113-1338.452071.41.354.082.592.98
BARKSDALE L65150.0-77299.865054.51.314.682.492.87
BARRETT L85061.594-1569.175158.31.254.312.503.40
BARRETT T86057.1-52-239.795064.31.455.192.383.13
BARRY S95064.3499-5688.459035.71.234.472.602.83
BELLINO D84066.7273-3316.819210.01.142.992.872.87
BLAKNEY R75058.3-37-306.948033.30.963.043.752.28
BLASER C56045.5-1681388.756045.51.404.702.433.13
BUCKNOR C B74063.6174-2239.046140.01.395.122.233.44
CARAPAZZA V76053.811-709.058038.51.363.562.293.89
CARLSON M67046.2-18814612.393175.01.596.352.003.84
CEDARSTROM G94069.2478-5218.157141.71.304.243.062.95
CONROY C84066.7185-2457.357041.71.113.183.072.74
COOPER E75058.3-9669.566050.01.544.922.144.06
CULBRETH F48033.3-5194498.346240.01.254.522.363.06
CUZZI P56045.5-3312637.747036.41.204.123.702.38
DANLEY K49030.8-9798568.875158.31.264.352.693.63
DAVIS G85061.5338-38610.167046.21.394.932.083.88
DEJESUS R14020.0-4163919.423040.01.313.523.002.40
DIAZ L39025.0-7717266.448033.31.062.442.193.01
DIMURO M112084.61086-11666.539125.01.213.103.082.98
DRAKE R94069.2583-6177.366150.01.253.562.742.93
DRECKMAN B104071.4430-4898.349130.81.224.122.383.06
EDDINGS D59035.7-5084126.0311021.41.222.812.293.56
ESTABROOK M67046.2-164996.7310023.11.223.152.643.53
EVERITT M0300.0-41238714.021066.71.735.734.431.91
FAIRCHILD C104071.4607-6298.867146.21.394.572.133.71
FLETCHER A57041.7-3693269.974163.61.314.672.703.11
FOSTER M56045.5-2491709.356045.51.374.293.412.78
GIBSON G48033.3-5734637.947136.41.283.922.792.57
GIBSON T38027.3-8197299.674063.61.223.613.512.93
GONZALEZ M57041.7-3332628.146240.01.444.111.893.96
GORMAN B77050.016-6510.695064.31.234.482.872.86
GUCCIONE C76053.8-11-7410.174263.61.375.482.373.61
HALLION T74063.669-15910.583072.71.304.453.162.70
HAMARI A47036.4-5805037.938027.31.093.973.232.72
HERNANDEZ A69040.0-4243797.777150.01.304.032.563.41
HICKOX E85061.5245-3007.048133.31.103.473.842.20
HOBERG P76053.8-71-3210.883272.71.343.862.523.22
HOLBROOK S67046.2-1911136.2310023.11.112.922.333.51
HOYE J67046.2-2932239.676053.81.274.053.412.34
HUDSON M67046.2-2431889.275158.31.293.921.933.49
IASSOGNA D25028.6-3373028.424133.31.134.182.723.11
JOHNSON A310023.1-87580110.2102183.31.375.152.833.03
KELLOGG J86057.1-111197.359035.71.323.522.912.70
KNIGHT B66050.0-1427711.893075.01.446.352.722.98
KULPA R35037.5-4213559.444050.01.344.812.702.83
LAYNE J85061.5210-29510.593175.01.404.902.393.29
LENTZ N59035.7-6445519.686057.11.484.812.213.49
LITTLE W76053.8-103438.058038.51.314.282.623.00
LIVENSPARGER S12033.3-1551408.711150.01.565.061.874.22
MAHRLEY N200100.0248-2587.00200.01.523.201.925.94
MARQUEZ A77050.017-888.885161.51.515.071.983.74
MAY B01000.0-139813218.564060.01.313.602.303.17
MEALS J77050.0-2181667.659035.71.263.852.653.06
MILLER B77050.0-139798.668042.91.273.852.942.89
MORALES G94069.2522-6149.074263.61.194.192.832.91
MUCHLINSKI M47036.4-4804229.555150.01.335.092.672.99
NAUERT P75058.3291-3568.166050.01.283.772.203.50
NELSON J84066.7432-4787.248033.31.062.583.492.33
O'NORA B86057.19-1027.9410028.61.153.923.382.32
ORTIZ R61085.7595-63512.352071.41.234.693.242.59
PORTER A67046.2-1841408.758038.51.184.743.112.90
RACKLEY D81088.9695-7259.972077.81.323.602.613.70
RANDAZZO T75058.313-657.039025.01.103.054.082.40
REHAK J48033.3-5294477.038127.31.253.662.783.01
REYBURN D J67046.2-3492899.867046.21.334.312.803.19
REYNOLDS J311021.4-9088548.158138.51.153.912.742.70
RIPPERGER M67046.2-40330010.594069.21.354.792.053.86
SCHEURWATER S66050.0-2641877.857041.71.173.752.972.66
SEGAL C48033.3-8027029.864260.01.284.613.972.34
TICHENOR T48033.3-4514019.174163.61.374.432.053.97
TIMMONS T85061.5173-2359.356245.51.314.302.833.06
TORRES C49030.8-7686579.585061.51.304.592.363.23
TUMPANE J67046.2-1261078.375158.31.233.872.273.62
VANOVER L74063.6309-35711.292081.81.545.142.283.64
VISCONTI J53062.5115-1478.825128.61.114.144.042.31
WEGNER M58038.5-6515168.549030.81.344.952.133.58
WELKE B94069.2446-4838.256245.51.414.512.553.44
WENDELSTEDT HU95064.3434-5067.6410028.61.173.683.652.94
WEST J85061.5-13-778.666150.01.263.873.302.74
WHITSON C76053.8-10-557.339125.01.183.793.023.03
WINTERS M49030.8-73267710.075158.31.434.922.353.37
WOLCOTT Q84066.7375-3989.246240.01.294.152.843.02
WOLF J67046.2-2071678.975158.31.454.522.383.23
WOODRING T81088.9688-7108.336033.31.143.632.482.86
ML TOTALS / AVER526505151.0-915937468.724645175047.31.284.142.653.11


Explanation of Umpire Data Items:

HM - RD - ND       Record of Home and Road Teams when specific Umpire is
                     behind Home Plate (ND indicates the number of games 
                     that were suspended and/or completed at a later date)

HOM PCT.           Winning percentage of the HOME team in Umpire's games

HOM/ROD P&L        Profit or Loss for Home/Road team in Umpire's games

AVER TOT RUNS      Average Total Runs Scored in Umpire's games

OV - UN - P        Over/Under/Push Results in Umpire's games

OVER PCT.          Percentage of games that went OVER the Total (Pushes
                    are excluded)

H&W Per INN        Baserunners Allowed Per Inning by Starting Pitchers
                    in Umpire's games

ERA                 Overall ERA of Starting Pitchers in Umpire's games

K/BB RATE          Ratio of Strikeouts to Walks for the Starting Pitchers
                    games umpired.  The theory is that OVER Umpires tend to
                    have lower K/BB Ratio while Under Umpires tend to call
                    more strikes and thus have higher K/BB Ratios.

BB/9 INN           Average number of walks per 9 Innings pitched by a
                    Starting Pitcher in games umpired by this Umpire.  An
                    OVER Umpire tends to call more balls resulting in more
                    Walks while an UNDER Umpire tends to call more strikes
                    and fewer walks.


Past Seasons' Umpire Data --- Click to View
2017 Umpire Stats
2016 Umpire Stats
2015 Umpire Stats
2014 Umpire Stats
2013 Umpire Stats
2012 Umpire Stats
2011 Umpire Stats
2010 Umpire Stats
2009 Umpire Stats
2008 Umpire Stats
2008 Umpire Stats
2007 Umpire Stats
2006 Umpire Stats
2005 Umpire Stats
2004 Umpire Stats
2003 Umpire Stats
2002 Umpire Stats
2001 Umpire Stats
2000 Umpire Stats
1999 Umpire Stats
1998 Umpire Stats
3 Season (1995-1997) AL Stats
3 Season (1995-1997) NL Stats


HOME PAGE / Stats & Match-ups / Subscribers' Selections / Free Daily Selection / Future Odds
Sample Newsletters / Stuff for Sale / Power Ratings / Polls & Surveys / Articles & Features
Sports Betting Forum / Handicapping Contests / Other Resources / Commentary / How to Contact Us