The 2018 Football Season is Rapidly Approaching !!!

CLICK HERE for Details on our 2018 College and Pro Football
Advisory Newsletters and Premium Selections Service!


***** SPECIAL BONUS *****

All Subscribers Will Receive Our 2018 NFL Over/Under Total Wins
Recommendations for all 32 Teams
CLICK HERE for Our Informative Article on NFL Season Total Wins for 2018






Interested in Entering the Westgate SuperContest This Season??


But Need a Proxy to Submit Your Entries Each Week??


CLICK HERE

for Details on 2018 Las Vegas Football Contests

and Available Proxy Services

including the 2018 Westgate SuperContest !!!




Batter Up!

The 2018 Baseball season is Underway !

Baseball provides thousands of great opportunities


Click Here to learn why baseball can be beaten and for
details on how you can join us for the balance of the 2018 season !!



2018 Major League Baseball Umpire Data

Current Regular Season Statistics -- Through Tuesday, July 31, 2018



AVEH&W
HOMHOMRODTOTOVRPerK/BBBB/9
UMPIREHWRWNDPCTP&LP&LRUNOVUNPPCTINNERARATEINN
ADDITON R43057.1-20011.752071.41.425.593.052.41
BAKER J147066.7584-6967.8613231.61.344.072.883.06
BARBER S67046.2-119879.694069.21.304.092.802.81
BARKSDALE L109150.0-117489.3109052.61.424.632.073.52
BARRETT L138061.9350-4539.0118257.91.284.282.493.52
BARRETT T1011047.6-49038010.1147066.71.484.952.213.45
BARRY S136068.4754-8439.0811042.11.254.422.712.86
BELLINO D127063.2357-4486.2214312.51.072.782.932.67
BLAKNEY R811042.1-5514748.4109052.61.124.173.312.55
BLASER C810044.4-3212618.4810044.41.314.672.553.04
BUCKNOR C B99050.0-2031349.189147.11.385.062.223.15
CARAPAZZA V1111050.064-1838.5714133.31.303.642.503.27
CARLSON M1010050.0-882810.3118157.91.415.292.243.39
CEDARSTROM G119055.0156-2148.8109152.61.324.732.863.00
CONROY C117061.1221-2918.2810044.41.213.942.952.54
COOPER E1010050.0-3942388.9910147.41.314.283.072.98
CULBRETH F710041.2-4873879.178246.71.274.902.582.91
CUZZI P810044.4-3682807.5512129.41.284.132.902.86
DANLEY K911045.0-6895569.9127163.21.304.542.913.20
DAVIS G146070.0792-8609.5911045.01.244.362.413.29
DEJESUS R34042.9-1411018.125028.61.213.393.482.37
DIAZ L812040.0-6365817.7712136.81.133.072.492.87
DIMURO M142087.51386-14665.7312120.01.152.662.982.90
DRAKE R107058.8370-4177.679143.81.283.662.293.47
DRECKMAN B127063.2251-3307.7413223.51.243.842.563.04
EDDINGS D1110052.40-1266.5614130.01.243.322.623.02
ESTABROOK M911045.0-4583417.7514126.31.324.082.563.30
EVERITT M0300.0-41238714.021066.71.735.734.431.91
FAIRCHILD C145073.7893-9288.7810144.41.354.252.153.94
FLETCHER A129057.199-1728.61010150.01.314.233.042.96
FOSTER M88050.0-3232148.579043.81.334.203.053.18
GIBSON G812040.0-6634958.3810244.41.274.122.552.87
GIBSON T711038.9-74764710.0126066.71.334.322.813.29
GONZALEZ M119055.0-61-399.2108255.61.424.682.143.54
GORMAN B1010050.0-132439.8119055.01.294.072.972.95
GUCCIONE C910047.4-28415911.3134276.51.505.862.303.76
HALLION T107058.872-1999.4107058.81.294.383.472.48
HAMARI A811042.1-6254958.4613031.61.104.153.382.60
HERNANDEZ A912042.9-5344598.7119155.01.314.242.753.18
HICKOX E138061.9490-5808.0712236.81.113.693.482.36
HOBERG P1011047.6-7515539.4108255.61.313.762.523.26
HOLBROOK S1110052.4-18-868.1713135.01.243.862.483.33
HOYE J1010050.0-34623110.8137065.01.274.143.242.57
HUDSON M911045.0-3482888.3811142.11.213.532.383.10
IASSOGNA D25028.6-3373028.424133.31.134.182.723.11
JOHNSON A812040.0-54645011.2144277.81.445.252.463.50
KELLOGG J128060.053-1978.61010050.01.374.092.683.04
KNIGHT B108055.643-11810.8135072.21.355.612.643.23
KULPA R35037.5-4213559.444050.01.344.812.702.83
LAYNE J137065.0476-5919.2108255.61.294.212.473.23
LENTZ N1113045.8-5984648.61112147.81.304.112.193.38
LIBKA J13025.0-2252158.013025.01.472.952.353.35
LITTLE W99050.0-3232427.9711038.91.213.433.002.76
LIVENSPARGER S52071.4400-4558.133150.01.285.102.802.96
MAHRLEY N900100.0948-9586.626125.01.202.943.263.23
MARQUEZ A912042.9-2491339.3118257.91.444.742.023.73
MAY B11406.7-1747165010.9105066.71.354.372.233.31
MEALS J1211052.2-198917.7814136.41.253.652.802.74
MILLER B1110052.4-2751558.1911045.01.233.562.792.91
MORALES G129057.1322-4339.3118257.91.314.722.693.21
MUCHLINSKI M99050.0-172798.9710141.21.314.612.482.96
NAUERT P108055.6282-3778.898152.91.344.002.073.77
NELSON J119055.027-1336.8614030.01.142.772.932.77
O'NORA B1010050.0-171589.1911045.01.194.063.092.59
ORTIZ R82080.0815-88511.173070.01.264.803.002.92
PORTER A129057.195-20410.51110052.41.285.092.733.13
RACKLEY D115068.8319-41910.3133081.21.383.772.783.33
RANDAZZO T98052.9-3272057.7611035.31.122.893.642.54
REHAK J58038.5-4043127.248133.31.273.822.782.97
REYBURN D J1110052.4-1545310.01110052.41.434.612.283.50
REYNOLDS J614030.0-9768898.1612233.31.233.872.333.38
RIPPERGER M810044.4-56845510.5126066.71.394.822.313.54
SCHEURWATER S910047.4-4923627.9711138.91.263.712.263.20
SEGAL C814036.4-116510058.6910347.41.264.103.532.59
TICHENOR T1010050.0-9229.8127163.21.445.052.103.76
TIMMONS T137065.0472-5648.8710341.21.264.062.683.33
TORRES C713035.0-9137149.1119055.01.284.312.523.14
TUMPANE J1110052.4106-1809.8128160.01.334.582.353.51
VANOVER L109052.6-235979.3117161.11.394.142.413.43
VISCONTI J105066.7294-36610.986157.11.425.052.812.98
WEGNER M1010050.0-3141599.8811142.11.405.032.183.34
WELKE B156071.4908-9578.9712236.81.354.753.062.68
WENDELSTEDT HU119055.0-58-778.3713035.01.223.833.383.01
WEST J137065.0274-3758.6910147.41.193.792.972.84
WHITSON C1210054.5-3791748.5912142.91.264.392.872.97
WINTERS M711038.9-5114109.6107158.81.435.012.663.34
WOLCOTT Q136068.4705-7389.1611235.31.354.532.713.28
WOLF J813038.1-70964110.4155175.01.484.952.383.21
WOODRING T116064.766-1888.589047.11.284.042.393.15
ML TOTALS / AVER840768152.2-94419938.917397917648.31.294.202.643.11


Explanation of Umpire Data Items:

HM - RD - ND       Record of Home and Road Teams when specific Umpire is
                     behind Home Plate (ND indicates the number of games 
                     that were suspended and/or completed at a later date)

HOM PCT.           Winning percentage of the HOME team in Umpire's games

HOM/ROD P&L        Profit or Loss for Home/Road team in Umpire's games

AVER TOT RUNS      Average Total Runs Scored in Umpire's games

OV - UN - P        Over/Under/Push Results in Umpire's games

OVER PCT.          Percentage of games that went OVER the Total (Pushes
                    are excluded)

H&W Per INN        Baserunners Allowed Per Inning by Starting Pitchers
                    in Umpire's games

ERA                 Overall ERA of Starting Pitchers in Umpire's games

K/BB RATE          Ratio of Strikeouts to Walks for the Starting Pitchers
                    games umpired.  The theory is that OVER Umpires tend to
                    have lower K/BB Ratio while Under Umpires tend to call
                    more strikes and thus have higher K/BB Ratios.

BB/9 INN           Average number of walks per 9 Innings pitched by a
                    Starting Pitcher in games umpired by this Umpire.  An
                    OVER Umpire tends to call more balls resulting in more
                    Walks while an UNDER Umpire tends to call more strikes
                    and fewer walks.


Past Seasons' Umpire Data --- Click to View
2017 Umpire Stats
2016 Umpire Stats
2015 Umpire Stats
2014 Umpire Stats
2013 Umpire Stats
2012 Umpire Stats
2011 Umpire Stats
2010 Umpire Stats
2009 Umpire Stats
2008 Umpire Stats
2008 Umpire Stats
2007 Umpire Stats
2006 Umpire Stats
2005 Umpire Stats
2004 Umpire Stats
2003 Umpire Stats
2002 Umpire Stats
2001 Umpire Stats
2000 Umpire Stats
1999 Umpire Stats
1998 Umpire Stats
3 Season (1995-1997) AL Stats
3 Season (1995-1997) NL Stats


HOME PAGE / Stats & Match-ups / Subscribers' Selections / Free Daily Selection / Future Odds
Sample Newsletters / Stuff for Sale / Power Ratings / Polls & Surveys / Articles & Features
Sports Betting Forum / Handicapping Contests / Other Resources / Commentary / How to Contact Us