2021 Major League Baseball Umpire Data

Current Regular Season Statistics -- Through Sunday, July 11, 2021 -- All Star Break



AVEH&W
HOMHOMRODTOTOVRPerK/BBBB/9
UMPIREHWRWNDPCTP&LP&LRUNOVUNPN/TPCTINNERARATEINN
ADDITON R108055.6170-2228.4990050.01.253.172.473.26
BACCHUS E59035.7-8287278.6761053.81.093.632.982.82
BACON J21066.7169-1849.3210066.71.432.701.945.10
BAKER J79043.8-4483678.8880050.01.213.813.053.08
BARBER S612033.3-86276811.51440077.81.505.692.633.46
BARKSDALE L104071.4497-59210.0770050.01.193.733.202.68
BARRETT L106062.5318-3888.6781046.71.374.802.613.45
BARRETT T107058.8158-2069.41160064.71.354.042.263.53
BARRY S68042.9-3903088.5671046.21.333.762.563.31
BECK A58038.5-4035969.7670046.21.374.332.443.25
BELLINO D117061.1337-4128.7990050.01.264.112.703.41
BLAKNEY R118057.9136-2258.57102041.21.133.653.253.02
BLASER C79043.8-3212498.5880050.01.173.912.982.98
BUCKNOR C B611035.3-8447267.2790143.81.164.713.712.54
CARAPAZZA V117061.1540-6828.9981052.91.224.422.973.15
CARLSON M123080.0876-9328.7870053.31.384.722.583.32
CEJA N55050.050-6011.4820080.01.435.812.773.00
CLEMONS P200100.0215-2259.5110050.01.796.764.202.60
CONROY C99050.042-708.8891047.11.304.162.853.26
CULBRETH F34042.9-2992349.1430057.11.203.963.092.85
CUZZI P95064.3270-36211.4850161.51.385.364.002.40
DANLEY K73070.0115-1899.2640060.01.323.862.333.34
DEJESUS R113078.6902-9398.4671046.21.284.242.623.16
DIAZ L105066.7480-5308.2851161.51.234.023.352.74
DRAKE R105066.7572-5309.3672046.21.214.162.713.23
DRECKMAN B98052.9-27-449.81061062.51.405.032.513.45
EDDINGS D108055.6271-3986.97110038.91.113.353.282.66
ESTABROOK M512029.4-8797898.8683042.91.254.573.722.47
FAIRCHILD C107058.869-1448.91070058.81.273.672.453.30
FLETCHER A98052.923-909.8890047.11.254.573.512.51
FOSTER M43057.1-38138.4430057.11.233.823.142.97
GIBSON G125070.6611-6839.51241075.01.344.643.182.94
GIBSON T126066.7552-6496.32151011.81.143.292.773.71
GONZALEZ M410028.6-86480410.6770050.01.455.222.543.39
GORMAN B93075.0628-6668.3840066.71.103.503.862.50
GUCCIONE C87053.362-977.4681042.91.073.383.912.34
HALLION T105066.7449-5119.4771050.01.314.462.283.77
HAMARI A135072.2658-7038.98100044.41.274.812.863.11
HERNANDEZ A88050.0-3732658.6970056.21.233.972.663.35
HICKOX E23040.0-834810.2230040.01.405.165.001.78
HOBERG P109052.682-1487.55140026.31.173.783.002.70
HOLBROOK S126066.7517-6466.24131023.51.183.313.632.34
HOYE J78046.7-2901928.91050066.71.284.002.783.14
HUDSON M135072.2749-8248.38100044.41.284.373.512.77
IASSOGNA D96060.0243-31011.51040171.41.335.233.342.80
JOHNSON A57041.7-3612688.3750058.31.203.894.622.13
KNIGHT B76053.8-1414110.2940069.21.355.122.912.98
KULPA R94069.2489-5518.6580038.51.434.553.342.74
LAYNE J14020.0-5565056.8230040.01.052.082.824.15
LENTZ N105066.7376-4669.5861057.11.244.613.342.59
LIBKA J97056.2-86169.8861157.11.474.851.744.50
LITTLE W105066.7515-5659.1690040.01.304.692.403.68
LIVENSPARGER S83072.7460-5179.5830072.71.364.392.263.41
MAHRLEY N511031.2-6386517.3591135.71.314.002.343.35
MARQUEZ A107058.834-547.27100041.21.093.074.552.11
MAY B108055.6-17-328.7990050.01.304.812.833.26
MCCRADY K200100.0280-30013.52000100.02.04 100.241.384.31
MEALS J107058.8313-37012.41421087.51.505.412.133.90
MERZEL D123080.0785-84210.3960060.01.354.382.863.64
MILLER BILL78046.7-29-477.1690040.01.073.505.001.64
MILLER BRENNAN63066.7281-3118.6351037.51.384.522.383.75
MORALES G88050.0-20840810.3870153.31.354.692.353.68
MOSCOSO E912042.9-84970610.01362068.41.354.892.643.21
MUCHLINSKI M87053.324-948.8852061.51.164.493.243.03
NAVAS J59035.7-8107248.6671046.21.334.932.293.78
NELSON J88050.0-1091910.1880050.01.304.462.353.96
O'NORA B95064.3229-3368.1671046.21.203.263.233.07
ORTIZ R98052.9-36-327.25111031.21.133.423.072.86
PORTER A79043.8-4573719.8880050.01.394.622.313.35
RACKLEY D115068.8385-4558.16100037.51.333.293.353.01
RANDAZZO T94069.2407-45811.8841066.71.104.044.252.31
REHAK J79043.8-4853968.2691040.01.214.073.082.72
REYBURN D J79043.8-4013287.25101033.31.253.782.303.40
REYNOLDS J95064.3262-3328.9770050.01.304.112.313.48
RIGGS J87053.3-2141259.1861057.11.103.564.592.20
RIPPERGER M68042.9-2972279.1680042.91.153.143.502.56
SCHEURWATER S124075.0901-9987.55110031.21.213.492.963.10
SEGAL C79043.8-3462768.1790043.81.354.082.423.58
TICHENOR T87053.3-45-259.3771050.01.304.492.832.83
TIMMONS T710041.2-3572867.85102033.31.052.922.972.97
TORRES C85061.5166-24511.8940069.21.264.792.522.94
TOSI A300100.0300-3009.32010100.01.564.672.822.70
TUMPANE J63066.7270-2859.7441050.01.426.062.822.74
VALENTINE J15016.7-68162014.2420066.71.475.552.502.68
VANOVER L122085.7930-10117.6590035.71.212.882.752.88
VISCONTI J513027.8-8227319.4782146.71.314.392.483.80
WEGNER M85061.5111-2019.9940069.21.395.132.453.59
WELKE B34042.9-40-159.9430057.11.344.892.612.75
WENDELSTEDT HU69040.0-4924028.1681042.91.263.433.003.06
WEST J108055.652-1499.71161064.71.313.912.643.00
WHITSON C78046.7-3602398.1690040.01.274.792.833.13
WILLIAMS L0100.0-1001006.001000.01.222.932.752.93
WILLIS R99050.0-27817910.41080055.61.405.272.773.24
WOLCOTT Q126066.7493-5398.3891047.11.053.333.772.31
WOLF J86057.152-1277.14100028.61.073.273.642.64
ML TOTALS / AVER744603055.22712-86148.9365264146850.41.264.192.893.06

Explanation of Umpire Data Items:

HM - RD - ND       Record of Home and Road Teams when specific Umpire is
                     behind Home Plate (ND indicates the number of games 
                     that were suspended and/or completed at a later date)

HOM PCT.           Winning percentage of the HOME team in Umpire's games

HOM/ROD P&L        Profit or Loss for Home/Road team in Umpire's games

AVER TOT RUNS      Average Total Runs Scored in Umpire's games

OV - UN - P        Over/Under/Push Results in Umpire's games

N/T                Games for which there was no posted Total in Umpire's games

OVER PCT.          Percentage of games that went OVER the Total (Pushes
                    are excluded)

H&W Per INN        Baserunners Allowed Per Inning by Starting Pitchers
                    in Umpire's games

ERA                 Overall ERA of Starting Pitchers in Umpire's games

K/BB RATE          Ratio of Strikeouts to Walks for the Starting Pitchers
                    games umpired.  The theory is that OVER Umpires tend to
                    have lower K/BB Ratio while Under Umpires tend to call
                    more strikes and thus have higher K/BB Ratios.

BB/9 INN           Average number of walks per 9 Innings pitched by a
                    Starting Pitcher in games umpired by this Umpire.  An
                    OVER Umpire tends to call more balls resulting in more
                    Walks while an UNDER Umpire tends to call more strikes
                    and fewer walks.


Past Seasons' Umpire Data --- Click to View
2020 Umpire Stats
2019 Umpire Stats
2018 Umpire Stats
2017 Umpire Stats
2016 Umpire Stats
2015 Umpire Stats
2014 Umpire Stats
2013 Umpire Stats
2012 Umpire Stats
2011 Umpire Stats
2010 Umpire Stats
2009 Umpire Stats
2008 Umpire Stats
2008 Umpire Stats
2007 Umpire Stats
2006 Umpire Stats
2005 Umpire Stats
2004 Umpire Stats
2003 Umpire Stats
2002 Umpire Stats
2001 Umpire Stats
2000 Umpire Stats
1999 Umpire Stats
1998 Umpire Stats
3 Season (1995-1997) AL Stats
3 Season (1995-1997) NL Stats


HOME PAGE / Stats & Match-ups / Subscribers' Selections / Free Daily Selection / Future Odds
Sample Newsletters / Stuff for Sale / Power Ratings / Polls & Surveys / Articles & Features
Sports Betting Forum / Handicapping Contests / Other Resources / Commentary / How to Contact Us